?

Log in

pedroia

June 2009

S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
pedroia

high school?

1. Did you date someone from your school?
eric for all of 10th and 11th grade, and 1/2 of 12th

2. Did you win anything in Seniors' Who's Who?
haha no, was nominated for a few, like best buddies w/ emma

3. What kind of car did you drive?
96 chevy lumina! <3

4. It's Friday night...where are you?
w/ friends, eric, both, or at guard

5. Were you a party animal?
no

6. Were you considered a flirt?
not really, i had a bf for most of HS

7. Were you in band, orchestra, or choir?
chorus for 2 years, marching band for 5, winter guard for 6 years (plus 2 since ive graduated)....so yes

8. Were you a nerd?
well i wouldnt really say a nerd

9. Did you get suspended/expelled?
no

11. Who were your favorite teachers?
mrs. meyers, mr. grover, mrs. lambert

12. Where did you sit during lunch?
wherever my friends were

13. What was your school's full name?
King Philip Regional High School

14. School mascot?
an Indian warrior

15. Homecoming court?
ummm i know renae was on it! :D

16. If you could go back and do it again, would you?
i dunno

17. What do you remember most about graduation?
its was blah outside so we had the ceremony under a tent on the football field, and because of the whole westpoint issue, we had representatives of every military academy that a graduate was attending there, and they all gave a speech. it took forever, and was sucky lol

18. Where did you go senior skip day?
umm i dunno

19. Have you gained some weight since then?
gained and lost

20. Who was your Senior prom date?
steve! :D

21. Are you planning on going to your 10 year reunion?
yeah probably

22. Who was your homeroom teacher?
mrs. lambert! she was awesome

23. Who will repost?
i dunno...not everyone is as lame as me

24. Did you play any sports?
soccer in the spring, frisbee in the summer, and guard of course

25. Do you still talk to people from school?
yup!!

26. What year did you graduate?
2006

Comments